NRCC celebrates 49th annual commencement

The 49th annual commencement was celebrated at New River Community College on Friday, May 11. NRCC President Dr. Pat Huber conferred approximately 450 degrees, diplomas and certificates during the ceremony.

Steve Harvey, chair of New River Community College Board, welcomed everyone to the commencement ceremony and recognized special guests in attendance.

Among the list of graduates are names of those who will complete requirements for degrees, diplomas and certificates this summer.

The names, hometowns and degrees of the graduates are as follows:

From left: first row-Michael Knight, Logan Giles, Austin Shanks, Elijah Robbins, Tyler Marshall; second row-Gobind Singh Chawla, William Patteson, Austin Johnson, Aaron Collins, Chantry Pennington, Austin Snidow; third row-Trenton Ray, Austin Tuner, Jacob Kirk
GILES COUNTY: From left: first row-Michael Knight, Logan Giles, Austin Shanks, Elijah Robbins, Tyler Marshall; second row-Gobind Singh Chawla, William Patteson, Austin Johnson, Aaron Collins, Chantry Pennington, Austin Snidow; third row-Trenton Ray, Austin Tuner, Jacob Kirk

Associate of Arts and Sciences
Business Administration
Mallory Lucas, Newport
**Lauryn Elizabeth Marshall, Pembroke
Katherine Scarlett Meredith, Pearisburg
Zach E. Moye, Pearisburg
Braelyn Storm Simpson, Pearisburg
Sarah Marie Whitlock, Newport

Education
**Julia Hazelwood Rich Creek

Engineering
Amanda Marinus Palmer, Pembroke
Isaac Lee Payne, Pearisburg
**Lukas Ryan Reed, Pearisburg
Christopher Lee Stafford, Pearisburg
Morgan James Welch, Narrows

General Studies
Andrea Elizabeth Adams, Pembroke
Rachel Marie Blankenship, Narrows
Christopher David Bracken, Pearisburg
**Tylisha Laree Butler, Narrows
Michael Joshua Combs, Pembroke
Evan Keith Daniels, Pearisburg
Michael Marunich Dotson, Newport
**Keeley Elizabeth Hagreen, Newport
**Morgan Rene Hilton, Pembroke
Christeena Lynnsey Johnson, Staffordsville
Molly Anna Keith, Newport
Breaunna Lucas, Pembroke
Case Melton, Pearisburg
**Hope Palmer, Pearisburg
Breanna Noel Sanders, Pearisburg
Zachary Allan Sizemore, Pearisburg
Gwendolyn Micanna Snider, Pembroke
Joshua R. Thompson, Pembroke
**Luke Hamilton Whittaker, Pearisburg

General Studies
Computer Science Specialization
**John F. Laws, Pearisburg

General Studies
Fine Arts Specialization
**Carrie Elizabeth Scott, Pearisburg

General Studies
Visual Communication Design Specialization
Holly DeAnn Hetherington, Narrows

Science
Houston Elliot Humphreys, Pembroke
Kaylee Alexandra Moore, Pearisburg

Associate of Applied Science
Accounting
Sarah Emily Stevers, Pembroke

Business Management
Thomas E. Harris, Pembroke
Kelly Randal Munsey, Pembroke

Electrical Engineering Technology
Chantry L.A. Pennington, Pembroke

Electronics Technology
Benjamin Everett Hall, Staffordsville
Shannon Noelle Moore, Newport

Engineering Design Technology
Armando Joseph Ceritano, Pearisburg
Logan Michael Giles, Pearisburg

Information Technology
Mobile and Web Applications Development Specialization
Mark Andrew Wohlford, Narrows

Information Technology
Network and Technical Support Specialization
William Douglas Good, Pearisburg

Instrumentation and Control Automation Technology
Austin Johnson, Pearisburg
**Matthew Wyatt Jennings, Narrows
Shannon Noelle Moore, Newport
William Bryan Patteson, IV, Narrows
Chantry L.A. Pennington, Pembroke
Trenton W. Ray, Pearisburg

Machine Technology
Aaron Scott Collins, Narrows
**Gobind Singh Chawla, Pearisburg
Austin Ryan Turner, Narrows

Nursing
Peter A. Chudzik, Pembroke
Brittney Marie Dao, Pearisburg

Police Science
Jacob Levi Kirk, Narrows
**Tyler Blake Marshall-Scott, Pembroke
**Elijah Stone Robbins, Pearisburg
Austin Case Shanks, Pearisburg
Austin Lee Snidow, Narrows

Certificate
General Education
Christopher Bracken, Pearisburg
Andrew Cox, Pearisburg
Houston Humphreys, Pembroke
Braelyn Simpson, Newport
Sarah Whitlock, Newport

Practical Nursing
**Kayla Blankenship, Pearisburg
**Melissa Langley, Narrows
**Sarah Miller, Pearisburg
**Noell Neice, Pembroke
**Kellie Price, Narrows
**Jenni Proctor, Narrows
**Elizabeth Stump, Pearisburg
**Victoria Wilson, Pembroke

Welding Technology
Michael James Knowles, Pearisburg

Career Studies Certificate
Electricity
Andrew G. Caldwell, Narrows

Operator
Chantry L.A. Pennington, Pembroke

**Summer 2018 Graduate

PULASKI COUNTY: From left: Keith Logan Martin, Juan Payne, Jr., Erica Lynn Kidwell
, Pulaski COUNTY: From left: Keith Logan Martin, Juan Payne, Jr., Erica Lynn Kidwell

Associate of Arts and Sciences
Business Administration
Zane Rangley Coble, Pulaski
Leigh Ann Meek, Draper
Nathan Reid Mullins, Dublin

Education
Kasandra Nicole Cregger, Dublin
Hannah Grace Dawson, Pulaski
Moriah Taylor Hinton, Hiwassee
Jennifer Lynn Jones, Dublin
Heather Nicole Prescott, Pulaski
Autumn Brooke Quesenberry, Hiwassee

Engineering
Matthew Christopher Coble, Draper
Michael Dylan Jones, Parrott

General Studies
Tana Beth Akers, Pulaski
Erica Nicole Anderson, Dublin
Josie Marie Burcham, Fairlawn
Sean Patrick Byrd, Pulaski
Jenna Renee Carroll, Dublin
Judith Delfina Cid, Dublin
Grayson Thomas Covey, Draper
Justin Manly Woodrow Dalton, Pulaski
**Emily Dauel, Dublin
Sarah Ann Gregory, Pulaski
Jessica Nicole Haley, Parrott
**Selena Joy Howland, Dublin
**Josie L. Lambert, Fairlawn
Jennifer Lester, Dublin
Christian Faith Linkous, Pulaski
Jesse Lynn, Dublin
Hunter Anthony Ryan Martin, Hiwassee
Morgan Mckinzee Midkiff, Pulaski
Allie Pannell, Fairlawn
Jacob Gabriel Petty, Pulaski
Heather Prescott, Pulaski
BreAnne Nicole Price, Dublin
**Jeanette Nichole Reed, Pulaski
Nathaniel Andrew Shupe, Pulaski
Cassandra Lynn Slaughter, Pulaski
Jamie E. Vazquez, Pulaski
Gunnar Widenhouse, Pulaski

General Studies
Computer Science Specialization
**Cody Scott Cadwell, Fairlawn
Isaac James Cole, Pulaski

General Studies
Fine Arts Specialization
Brooklyn Elaine Jackson, Draper
Hannah Lane O’Dell, Pulaski
Ashlyn Nicole Spence, Draper

General Studies
Visual Communication Design Specialization
Nathaniel Andrew Shupe, Pulaski
Ashlyn Nicole Spence, Draper

Science
**Danielle Lynne Buonpane, Pulaski
**Jessica Nicole Haley, Parrott
McKayla Lee Cressell Huff, Pulaski
**Justin Branch McGuire, Dublin

Associate of Applied Science
Administrative Support Technology
Medical Administrative Support Specialization
Tammy Lynn Kissinger, Pulaski

Administrative Support Technology
Paralegal Administrative Support Specialization
Jennifer Lori Neal-Norman, Pulaski

Business Management
Madison Paige Branscome, Dublin
**Derek Duane Cox, Dublin
Kasandra Nicole Cregger, Dublin
Cory L. Wesley, Pulaski
Angela Woody, Dublin

Electrical Engineering Technology
Nathaniel Lee Bevil, Pulaski
Wheeler Hudson Caldwell, Dublin
**Zachary Isaac Walke, Dublin

Engineering Design Technology
**James Carson Cantrell, Pulaski
Michael Tye Saul, Dublin
Timothy Dale Taylor, Pulaski

Human Services
Leigh-Anne Hall, Dublin
Rachael Sams Marshall, Dublin

Human Services
Early Childhood Development Specialization
Rachael Sams Marshall, Dublin

Instrumentation and Control Automation Technology
Nathaniel Lee Bevil, Pulaski
**Joshua Kelly Dalton, Pulaski
Keith Logan Martin, Draper
James Keith Miller, Draper
Juan VanNess Payne, Jr., Pulaski

Machine Technology
Cody Grayson Hedge, Hiwassee

Nursing
Amberlyn Arleena Alexander, Dublin
Casey Hope Alley, Pulaski
Leslie Page Dillow, Dublin
Kirsten Ann Krantz, Pulaski
Brittany Nicole Lawson, Dublin
Kari Ray Perfater, Dublin

Police Science
Bailey Christopher Alward, Dublin
Charmaine Leigh Walker, Fairlawn

Diploma
Automotive Analysis and Repair
Jack H. Ratcliff, Pulaski
Issac Preston White, Pulaski

Certificate
Early Childhood Development
Samantha Blaire Huff, Pulaski
Rachael Sams Marshall, Dublin

Human Services
Leigh-Anne Hall, Dublin
Rachael Sams Marshall, Dublin

Industrial Maintenance
Jesse Randolph Burnett, Dublin

Practical Nursing
**Kelli Duncan, Dublin
**Hannah Flatten, Dublin
**Keri Musick, Hiwassee

Welding Technology
Erica Lynn Kidwell, Pulaski
Joshua Whitman Tickle, Dublin

Word Processing
Mary Poe Cox, Pulaski

Career Studies Certificate
Advanced Welder
James R. Bowling, Pulaski

Automotive Drivability
Jack H. Ratcliff, Pulaski
Issac Preston White, Pulaski

Child Development
Rachael Sams Marshall, Dublin

Electricity
Nathaniel Lee Bevil, Pulaski
Jesse Randolph Burnett, Dublin

Human Resource Practices
Derek Duane Cox, Dublin

Operator
Tina Gail Akers, Dublin
Nathaniel Lee Bevil, Pulaski

Refrigeration and Air Conditioning
Jesse Randolph Burnett, Dublin

**Summer 2018 Graduate

RADFORD: From left: Lovevette Sheppard, Brittany Rummell, Tyler Hoy
, Radford: From left: Lovevette Sheppard, Brittany Rummell, Tyler Hoy

Associate of Arts and Sciences
Business Administration
Nicole Page Elliott, Radford
Hana M. Tedela, Radford

Engineering
Thomas Ratcliffe, Radford

General Studies
Marcus Allen, Radford
**Erimias Getu Birie, Radford
Lanie Danielle Boyd, Radford
Kendra Leigh Bratton, Radford
Lindsay Elise Caldwell, Radford
Michelle Casey Cockrum, Radford
Josie Flinchum, Radford
Anthony Edward Gosnell, Radford
Chelsea Murilee Holsinger, Radford
Tyler David Hoy, Radford
Joseph Lee Lamoureux, Radford
**Ashby Lane, Radford
Aaron Suter Miller, Radford
Megan Loren Mills, Radford
Charles Joseph Thomas Morris, Radford
**Jacob C. Orme, Radford
Shorouk M. Soliman, Radford
**Candace Renee Tyree, Radford
**Carlos Wilensky, Radford
Hunter Dean Woods, Radford
**Catherine Leeann Woolwine, Radford
Tyler Younce, Radford

General Studies
Computer Science Specialization
Matthew Jamous Bitrick, Radford
Andrew Collyer Paterson, Radford

Science
Helena Latain Barham, Radford
Halimat Endris, Radford
Caitlin Anne Storment, Radford

Associate of Applied Science
Administrative Support Technology
Dana Marie Draughn, Radford

Administrative Support Technology
Medical Administrative Support Specialization
Crystal J. Cote, Radford
Brittany Elizabeth Rummell, Radford

Business Management
Alexis Skye Norton, Radford

Electrical Engineering Technology
Jeremiah Jackson Bryson, Radford
Raymond Scott Sadler, Radford
Engineering Design Technology
Caleb Montana Young, Radford

Human Services
Emily Mae England, Radford

Human Services
Early Childhood Development Specialization
Alli Brooke Bryson, Radford

Information Technology
Cyber Security Specialization
Erika Chalani LeonGuerrero, Radford

Information Technology
Network and Technical Support Specialization
Jeremiah Eugene Simpkins, Radford

Instrumentation and Control Automation Technology
Kayla Lea Lindsay, Radford

Machine Technology
Callie Elizabeth Ganoe, Radford

Nursing
Kevin Gregory Cook, Radford
Lora Diane Johnson, Radford
Brittany Renee Keene, Radford
Allison Hope Lowe, Radford
Erika Rubi Martinez, Radford
Sharon Agee Oliver, Radford
Miranda Brooke Sowers, Radford

Police Science
**Darden Blake Smith, Radford

Diploma
Automotive Analysis and Repair
Tyler Jordan Danieley, Radford

Certificate
Early Childhood Development
Alli Brooke Bryson, Radford

Welding Technology
Jacob Seth Cox, Radford
Chad Harvey Williamson, Radford

Career Studies Certificate
Administrative Assistant
Brittany Elizabeth Rummell, Radford

Advanced Welder
Keith Dean Quesenberry, Radford

Automotive Drivability
Tyler Jordan Danieley, Radford

Child Development
Alli Brooke Bryson, Radford

Entry-Level Welder
Sarah Marie Hudgins, Radford
William Edward Jessie, Radford
Greyson Lloyd Merrell, Radford

Payroll Clerk
Brittany Elizabeth Rummell, Radford

**Summer 2018 Graduate

MONTGOMERY COUNTY: From left: Christina Reed, Angie Woody, Brittany Linkous, Jordan Perfater, Andrew Thomas
MONTGOMERY COUNTY: From left: Christina Reed, Angie Woody, Brittany Linkous, Jordan Perfater, Andrew Thomas

Associate of Arts and Sciences
Business Administration
Alexandra Elizabeth Bryant, Christiansburg
**AshLyn Faith East, Christiansburg
Wuying Fang, Blacksburg
Ai Fukushima, Blacksburg
**Aaric Clayton Huff, Christiansburg
Nathanial Marcus McCutcheon, Blacksburg
Joseph Edwards Morgan, Christiansburg
Sean Phillips Olver, Blacksburg
**Allison Nicole Perfater, Blacksburg
**Avery Peters, Christiansburg
Alexandra Renee Phillips, Christiansburg
Jacob Tyler Mack Phipps, Christiansburg
Kerigan Schalk, Blacksburg
George Ronald Scharps, Blacksburg
**Kyle Edson Wilson, Christiansburg

Education
**Cary Jean Brown, Blacksburg
Rebecca Mae Giambra, Christiansburg
Destiny Kingrea, Christiansburg
Cassidy Layne Sheppard, Christiansburg
Lovevette Sheppard, Christiansburg
Samantha Buchanan Work, Blacksburg

Engineering
Tori Elizabeth Howard, Pilot
Michael Hucul, Blacksburg
Allysand Michelle McIntyre, Christiansburg
Wesley Vernon Snider, Christiansburg

Engineering
Computer Science Specialization
Nicholas James Cooper, Blacksburg
Weijiang Pan, Blacksburg
Zachery Ryan Smith, Christiansburg
Jhoseth Alejandro Urdaneta, Christiansburg

General Studies
Tayten Aarah Allison, Christiansburg
Ezra Kyle Altizer, Riner
Julian Lott Arnett, Blacksburg
**Katelyn Lyric Barger, Riner
Virginia Lee Brown, Christiansburg
Carrie Leigh Buchanan, Christiansburg
Brandon Ross Buchner, Christiansburg
Lukas Porter Coffey, Riner
**Lucas J. Colpitts, Blacksburg
Jack Myers Daley, Christiansburg
Luke Ray Daley, Christiansburg
Winston Derham, Christiansburg
Anna Louise Ervin, Blacksburg
Austin Thorset Eva, Christiansburg
Alaina Chance Evans, Blacksburg
**Laura Breeden Foretich, Christiansburg
Ashley Nichole Frazier, Pilot
Anastasia Lucille Frederick, Blacksburg
Olivia Diane Frost, Christiansburg
Mackenzie Miller Graham, Blacksburg
Hailey Greene, Christiansburg
Joshua Thomas Hagy, Blacksburg
Malik Sherard Hairston, Blacksburg
Adam Harless, Christiansburg
**Quamell Jaleek Jackson, Blacksburg
Tiffany Mae Johnson, Christiansburg
Holly E. Lambert, Christiansburg
Jessica Lynn Lawson, Blacksburg
Catherine Elise Moseley, Christiansburg
Suzanne Neal, Christiansburg
Jordan, Willis Poff, Christiansburg
Morgan Carrie Repass, Christiansburg
Katelyn Marie Russell, Elliston
Harley Aislinn Reynolds, Christiansburg
Austin Roed, Blacksburg
Leslie Dawn Saylors, Christiansburg
Trevor Neil Sheppard, Christiansburg
Kristina Faye Shrader, Elliston
Kendall D. Smith, Christiansburg
Emma C. Sroufe, Christiansburg
Mackenzie Faith Stepp, Christiansburg
**Courtney Michelle Stone, Christiansburg
Monica Marie Stover, Riner
Emily Kathryn Suiter, Blacksburg
Elizabeth Estel Walters, Christiansburg

General Studies
Computer Science Specialization
Mark Joseph Apitz, Blacksburg
Austin Tyler Crockett, Riner

General Studies
Fine Arts Specialization
Adam Jason Parizo, Blacksburg

Liberal Arts
Brandon Lee Adams, Christiansburg
Andrew Scot Thomas, Blacksburg

Science
Nina D.R. Bowman, Riner
Chelsea M. Buhler, Riner
Joshua Thomas Hagy, Blacksburg
Kaylee Joy Keith, Blacksburg
Cameron T. Marick, Christiansburg
Kaitlyn Lee Rankin, Blacksburg
Andrew Evert Wikle, Blacksburg

Associate of Applied Science
Accounting
Bogdan Gennadievich Lishchynskiy, Christiansburg
Lisa Douthat Sheppard, Christiansburg
Emily Ann Woolwine, Blacksburg
Administrative Support Technology
Medical Administrative Support Specialization
Brittany Dawn Linkous, Christiansburg
Amanda Jarrells Moore, Christiansburg
Christina Renee Reid, Blacksburg

Business Management
Sarah Diane Farley, Christiansburg
Sean Gibson, Blacksburg
Casey Lorraine Roberts Gutierrez, Christiansburg
Lisa Smith Jones, Blacksburg
Jordan Marie Perfater, Christiansburg
Alexus Marie Richardson, Elliston
Deanna Troi Robare, Shawsville
LeVonne TaLil Wallace, Blacksburg

Business Management
Marketing Management Specialization
Lisa Smith Jones, Blacksburg

Electrical Engineering Technology
Konstantin Aleksandrovich Levin, Christiansburg

Electronics Technology
Noah McArthur Fox, Blacksburg
Timothy Allan Linkous, Christiansburg

Engineering Design Technology
John Christian Allen, Christiansburg
Christian Dakota Earles, Christiansburg
Caleb William Stump, Christiansburg

Engineering Design Technology
Architectural and Engineering Design Specialization
Logan Eli McCollum, Blacksburg
Catalina West Oliver, Blacksburg

Forensic Science
Cameron Lee Albert, Christiansburg
Devin Lee Craven, Riner

Human Services
Joshua Andrew Cable, Christiansburg
Amanda Lee Fithian, Christiansburg
**Alexis Brooke Frost, Christiansburg
Lesleigh Nichole Smith, Riner
Sarah Abigail Wilson, Christiansburg

Human Services
Early Childhood Development Specialization
Michael Eric Benson, Christiansburg

Information Technology
John Felix Cristobal Gaviola, Christiansburg
Jeffrey William Merola, Blacksburg

Information Technology
Cyber Security Specialization
Christopher Thomas Wimbish, Blacksburg

Information Technology
Game Design Specialization
Andrew James Nagle, Blacksburg

Information Technology
Mobile and Web Applications Development Specialization
Lauren Nicole Woodcock, Christiansburg

Information Technology
Network and Technical Support Specialization
Aakash Chadha, Christiansburg
John Felix Cristobal Gaviola, Christiansburg
Nathan Michael Hoelzle, Blacksburg
Kavit Nalin Patel, Blacksburg
Christopher Thomas Wimbish, Blacksburg

Instrumentation and Control Automation Technology
Justin Lee Burch, Christiansburg
Robert Jason Caldwell, Christiansburg
Noah McArthur Fox, Blacksburg
Timothy Allan Linkous, Christiansburg
Mack Darrell Montgomery, Blacksburg
Shannon Noelle Moore, Newport
Spencer Gavin Saunders, Blacksburg
Jesse Tyler Spencer, Christiansburg

Machine Technology
Richard Logan Craven, Riner
Wayne Earl Hubbard, Blacksburg
Benjamin David Mikkelson, Christiansburg
Tyler Davis Roop, Blacksburg

Nursing
Ashlyn Sheyanne Alexander, Christiansburg
Bridgett McKenna Blankenship, Christiansburg
Jessica D. Henwood, Christiansburg
Christine Joan Hill, Blacksburg
Alexandria Marie Hunter, Blacksburg
Andrew Patrick Kurdila, Blacksburg
Madeline C. McGuire, Pilot
Jessica E. Meredith, Riner
Samantha Kimana Moore, Blacksburg
Brooke Amber Musselman, Christiansburg
Jada Joy Nguyen, Christiansburg
Jessica Christin Nikkel, Christiansburg
Rachel Elizabeth Rasschaert, Riner
Nikkie Jo Reese, Elliston
Jennifer Lynne Rogers, Christiansburg
Katherine Elizabeth Saylors, Riner
Kayla Danielle Stepp, Christiansburg
Amber Reed Stevers, Blacksburg

Police Science
**Jonathan Scott Brock, Christiansburg
Allen Jack Minnick, Christiansburg

Certificate
Early Childhood Development
Rana Latreece Calloway, Christiansburg

General Education
Jack Daley, Christiansburg
Luke Daley, Christiansburg
Austin Eva, Christiansburg
Kaitlyn Rankin, Blacksburg
Leslie Saylors, Christiansburg
Morgan Short, Christiansburg
Emma Sroufe, Christiansburg
Mackenzie Stepp, Christiansburg
Benjamin Williams, Christiansburg

Human Services
Joshua Andrew Cable, Christiansburg
Heather Dawn Crow, Blacksburg
Amanda Lee Fithian, Christiansburg
**Alexis Brooke Frost, Christiansburg
Lesleigh Nichole Smith, Riner
Sarah Abigail Wilson, Christiansburg

Industrial Maintenance
Aiden Louis Giannecchini, Christiansburg

Practical Nursing
**Savannah Bandy, Shawsville
**Mary Booher, Christiansburg
**Eliana Brammer, Elliston
**Erin Childress, Christiansburg
**Natasha Gaston, Christiansburg
**Heather Johnson-Rivera, Shawsville
**Kyndell Rogers, Christiansburg
**Kayla Wikstrom, Blacksburg
**Kendra Worrell, Christiansburg

Welding Technology
Kallie Marie Parker, Pilot
Tyler Davis Roop, Blacksburg

Career Studies Certificate
Advanced Welder
Timothy Aaron Harless, Christiansburg
Kallie Marie Parker, Pilot

Child Development
Rana Latreece Calloway, Christiansburg
Lori Hoyle Marsh, Riner
Samantha Ray, Riner

Child Development: Infant and Toddler
Lori Hoyle Marsh, Riner

Information Technology Foundations
Brian Scott McCoy, Christiansburg

Operator
Justin Lee Burch, Christiansburg
Robert Jason Caldwell, Christiansburg
Noah McArthur Fox, Blacksburg

Payroll Clerk
Sabina Poudyal Regmi, Blacksburg

**Summer 2018 Graduate

FLOYD COUNTY: From left: Matt Vest, Wyatt Bolt, Devan Weeks, Brady Dale Harman, Dillon Harris
, Floyd COUNTY: From left: Matt Vest, Wyatt Bolt, Devan Weeks, Brady Dale Harman, Dillon Harris

Associate of Arts and Sciences
Engineering
**Christopher Shawn Henley, Floyd

General Studies
Haley Araiza, Check
Angela Skipper Barrett, Floyd
**Brianna Denise Huff, Floyd
**Aurora Zane Hungate, Floyd
Bethany Nicole Martin, Check
Laken Rae Quesenberry, Floyd

General Studies
Computer Science Specialization
David Reno Jungmann, Jr., Floyd

Associate of Applied Science
Accounting
Casey Dawn Bartee, Floyd
Joshua Wayman Burnette, Floyd

Administrative Support Technology
Wendy Dawn Delp, Floyd

Engineering Design Technology
**Matthew Logan Vest, Floyd

Human Services
Cynthia Marie Turner, Indian Valley

Machine Technology
Wyatt Austin Bolt, Willis
**Brady Dale Harman, Willis
Dillon Logan Harris, Floyd
**Devan Larry Weeks, Willis

Nursing
Melissa Dawn DeJesus, Floyd
Rebecca Sweeney Harman, Floyd

Certificate
Early Childhood Development
Karen E. Whitlock, Floyd

Human Services
Cynthia Marie Turner, Indian Valley

Word Processing
Wendy Dawn Delp, Floyd

Career Studies Certificate
Accounts Receivable/Accounts Payable
Joshua Wayman Burnette, Floyd

Child Development
Karen R. Whitlock, Floyd

Cost Accounting Clerk
Casey Dawn Bartee, Floyd
Joshua Wayman Burnette, Floyd

Entry-Level Welder
Sean A. Peters, Floyd

Payroll Clerk
Joshua Wayman Burnette, Floyd

**Summer 2018 Graduate